Admission Open for The Session 2021-22. Central Academy is a truly exciting and innovative institution with Dynamic Vision & Mission having its presence in 3 States ,30 Cities having 64 Schools and over 100000 students across India Central Academy is a truly exciting and innovative institution with Dynamic Vision & Mission having its presence in 3 States ,30 Cities having 64 Schools and over 100000 students across India

Achievement & Awards

All our dreams can come true if we have the courage to pursue them

  • 21 March 1999

    Welcome to Central Academy

    Central academy Institutions, with over 4 decades of experience, has excelled in imparting quality education to students entrusted to its care. The educational group has a strong network of schools spread over 4 states, child centered with 65 branches. The fast-growing alumni fraternity of over 1,00,000 students bears testimony to Central Academy’s growing popularity, exemplary curriculum structure, a wide range of co-curricular activities and exceptional faculty.

  • Recognition and Achievement

    Inter School Competition 2019-2020

    .....

    SR No Name of Student Name of Competition Date Year Class & Section Position
    1 Ritt Kapoor Brain O Brain   2019 V A Gold
    2 Devansh Jaiswal Brain O Brain 04.11.2019 2019 V  
    3 Lavanya Chaudhary Brain O Brain   2019   Second + Champion Trophy
    4 Nikunj Agarwal Brain O Brain   2019 VII D Gold
    5 Dakshita Symphony- G.D.Goenka (Fancy Dress) 10.12.2019 2019 PREP A First
    6 Aadya Symphony- G.D.Goenka Show And Tell 10.12.2019 2019 PREP A Second
    9 Pranjal Symphony- G.D.Goenka - Show And Tell 10.12.2019 2019 PREP A Third
    7 Navdha Symphony- G.D.Goenka - Spell Bee 10.12.2019 2019 IV C Second
    8 Fareen Symphony- G.D.Goenka - Spell Bee 10.12.2019 2019 V E Second
    10 Manas Yadav School Super League Organised By NIE   2019 IV C Tablet + Bag
    11 Viraj Gupta School Super League Organised By NIE   2019 V A Bag
    12 Akshay Kanaujia School Super League Organised By NIE   2019 V D Bag
    13 Ayushi Kushwaha School Super League Organised By NIE AUGUST 2019 VIII A Certificate
    14 Garima Arora School Super League Organised By NIE AUGUST 2019 VIII A Certificate
    15 Amritendra Singh School Super League Organised By NIE AUGUST 2019 IX B Tablet + Bag
    16 Akhil Dwivedi School Super League Organised By NIE AUGUST 2019 VII F Bag
    17 Saymya Srivastava School Super League Organised By NIE AUGUST 2019 VIII F Bag
    18 Shivansh Quiz Competition On "Everyday Science" 18.03.19 2019 X C First + Medal
    19 Saumya Saran Quiz Competition On "Everyday Science" 18.03.19 2019 X D Second+Certificate
    20 Ashutosh Quiz Competition On "Everyday Science" 18.03.19 2019 VIII E Third
    21 Shruti Bhargava Karate Championship 30 - 01.04.19 2019 X F Certificate + Medal
    22 Shruti Bhargava Senior Karate Championship 24.03.19 2019 X F Certificate + Medal
    23 Swarn Akshat Singh Vriksh Kalyanam(Quiz) 14.05.19 2019 VI E First
    24 Ayush Mishra Vriksh Kalyanam(Quiz) 14.05.19 2019 VI D First
    25 Sudhanshu Singh Vriksh Kalyanam(Quiz) 14.05.19 2019 VII B Second
    26 Uttkarsh Raj Vriksh Kalyanam(Quiz) 14.05.19 2019 VI F Second
    27 Shivansh Tripathi Vriksh Kalyanam(Quiz) 14.05.19 2019 VI F Third
    28 Sushil Kumar Vriksh Kalyanam(Quiz) 14.05.19 2019 VII C Consolation
    29 Nikhil Ansari Vriksh Kalyanam(Quiz) 14.05.19 2019 VII F Consolation
    30 Shreyansh Mishra Vriksh Kalyanam(Quiz) 14.05.19 2019 VII F Consolation
    31 Mahak World Turtle Day "Turtle Conservation" 23.05.19 2019 X F Consolation
    32 Trisha World Turtle Day "Turtle Conservation" 23.05.19 2019 X F Consolation
    33 Prashant Saxena World Turtle Day "Turtle Conservation" 23.05.19 2019 X E First
    34 Aditi World Turtle Day "Turtle Conservation" 23.05.19 2019 IX C Second
    35 Pragati World Turtle Day "Turtle Conservation" 23.05.19 2019 IX C Third
    36 Vaishnavi World Turtle Day "Turtle Conservation" 23.05.19 2019 IX C Consolation
    37 Sarthak World Turtle Day "Turtle Conservation" 23.05.19 2019 IX C Consolation
    38 Riddhi World Turtle Day "Turtle Conservation" 23.05.19 2019 IX C First
    39 Prashant Saxena International Day For Biodiversity(Quiz) 22.05.19 2019 X E Certificate
    40 Shivansh International Day For Biodiversity(Ppt) 22.05.19 2019 X C Certificate
    41 Jagriti Singh International Day For Biodiversity( Quiz) 20.05.19 2019   Second
    42 Prashant Saxena International Day For Biodiversity(Quiz) 20.05.19 2019 X E Third
    43 Prashant Saxena International Day For Biodiversity(Ppt) 20.05.19 2019 X E First
    44 Kanika International Day For Biodiversity(Quiz) 20.05.19 2019 XI C Second
    45 Atharv International Day For Biodiversity(Quiz) 20.05.19 2019 VI A Consolation
    46 Shreya International Day For Biodiversity(Slogan) 20.05.19 2019 VIII B Third
    47 Akshat International Day For Biodiversity(Rangoli) 20.05.19 2019 V C Second
    48 Priyanshu International Day For Biodiversity(Quiz) 20.05.19 2019   Consolation
    49 Shaurya International Day For Biodiversity(Rangoli) 20.05.19 2019 V E Consolation
    50 Shivangi International Day For Biodiversity(Poster) 20.05.19 2019 XII E Second
    51 Arya Singh International Day For Biodiversity(Slogan) 20.05.19 2019 IX F Third
    52 Shivansh International Day For Biodiversity(Quiz) 20.05.19 2019 X C Consolation
    53 Dakshita Verma "The Platform 2019" -By Dps Jkp (Little Angel's In Wonderland - Halloween Theme) 14 & 15.11.19 2019 PREP A First
    54 Anshi "The Platform 2019" -By Dps Jkp (Lapis Magico) 14 & 15.11.19 2019 XI F Third
    55 Prateek Bajpai "The Platform 2019" -By Dps Jkp 14 & 15.11.19 2019 XII G Participation Certificate
    56 Samriddha Srivastava "The Platform 2019" -By Dps Jkp 14 & 15.11.19 2019 VII A Participation Certificate
    57 Shreyansh Sahai "The Platform 2019" -By Dps Jkp 14 & 15.11.19 2019 VII E Participation Certificate
    58 Sarthak Mishra "The Platform 2019" -By Dps Jkp 14 & 15.11.19 2019 IX C Participation Certificate
    59 Adrika Gupta "The Platform 2019" -By Dps Jkp 14 & 15.11.19 2019 X F Participation Certificate
    60 Kritika Joshi "The Platform 2019" -By Dps Jkp 14 & 15.11.19 2019 X F Participation Certificate
    61 Vidhushi "The Platform 2019" -By Dps Jkp 14 & 15.11.19 2019 IX A Participation Certificate
    62 Nimrah Fatima "The Platform 2019" -By Dps Jkp 14 & 15.11.19 2019 II D Participation Certificate
    63 Adrika Saxena "The Platform 2019" -By Dps Jkp 14 & 15.11.19 2019 II A Participation Certificate
    64 Aradhya "The Platform 2019" -By Dps Jkp 14 & 15.11.19 2019 I B Participation Certificate
    65 Asad Ahmed "The Platform 2019" -By Dps Jkp 14 & 15.11.19 2019 I A Participation Certificate
    66 Shivansh Tiwari "The Platform 2019" -By Dps Jkp 14 & 15.11.19 2019 I D Participation Certificate
    67 Maharukh "The Platform 2019" -By Dps Jkp 14 & 15.11.19 2019 I A Participation Certificate
    68 Swati Prajapati "The Platform 2019" -By Dps Jkp 14 & 15.11.19 2019 XII C Participation Certificate
    69 Nikunj Agarwal "The Platform 2019" -By Dps Jkp 14 & 15.11.19 2019 VII D Participation Certificate
    70 Shivang Prajapati "The Platform 2019" -By Dps Jkp 14 & 15.11.19 2019 VII E Participation Certificate
    71 Aditi Srivastava Essay Competition 26.08.19 2019 IX C First
    72 Ayushi Kushwaha Interhouse Quiz Competition 28.08.19 2019 VIII A First
    73 Pragati Nigam Bharat Vikas Parishad ( Singing Competition) 08.09.19 2019 IX C Certificate
    74 Vidushi Singh Literary Fest Likhna Zaroori Hai - Dainik Jagran 20-08-19 2019 IX A Felicitated By Deputy CM
    75 Shreya Sharma Drawing / Painting Competition   2019 VIII A Second - By Faber Castell Certificate By Doms
    76 Shivendra Khare Shiv Chandra Memorial Cup Karate Championship 09.11.19 2019   Certificate Of Merit
    77 Siddhant Tiwari Rajiv Gandhi Gk Quiz Competition OCTOBER 2019   First(Laptop)
    78 Yuvraj Jaiswal Rajiv Gandhi Gk Quiz Competition OCTOBER 2019   Second(Tab)
    79 Vidushi Singh Ms. India - Little Nanhi Apri 28-12-2019 2019 IX A Third( Runner Up)
    80 Dhruv Yadav 71st Republic Day Games Competition ( Basket Ball) 26.01.19 2019 VIII A Third
    81 Shobhita Ashoktiwari Commerce Champ 2019 School Level Debate Competition By Institute of Chartered Accountant Of India, Lucknow Branch 30.11.19 2019 XII F First
    82 Samriddhi Katiyar Cbse East Zone Race 300 Mt. Rai Pur       Silver
  • Recognition and Achievement

    Intra School Competition 2019-2020

    ...

    SR No Name of Student Name of Competition Date Year Class & Section Position
    1 GRANTH KODESIA FANCY DRESS COMPETITION 25-07-19 2019 NUR A FIRST
    2 PRAKHAR YADAV FANCY DRESS COMPETITION 25-07-19 2019 NUR B FIRST
    3 ATHARVA VERMA FANCY DRESS COMPETITION 25-07-19 2019 NUR C FIRST
    4 AAKASH SINGH FANCY DRESS COMPETITION 25-07-19 2019 NUR D FIRST
    5 ANIKA SRIVASTAVA FANCY DRESS COMPETITION 25-07-19 2019 NUR E FIRST
    6 IQRA KHAN FANCY DRESS COMPETITION 25-07-19 2019 K.G A FIRST
    7 DAKSHIT TAKSALI FANCY DRESS COMPETITION 25-07-19 2019 K.G A FIRST
    8 AALIYA FATIMA FANCY DRESS COMPETITION 25-07-19 2019 K.G B FIRST
    9 ADVIKA SINGH FANCY DRESS COMPETITION 25-07-19 2019 K.G C FIRST
    10 GAURI LAL FANCY DRESS COMPETITION 25-07-19 2019 K.G D FIRST
    11 GARGI FANCY DRESS COMPETITION 25-07-19 2019 K.G E FIRST
    12 SHAURYA PRATAP FANCY DRESS COMPETITION 25-07-19 2019 K.G E FIRST
    13 DIVYANSH PRIYADARSHI FANCY DRESS COMPETITION 25-07-19 2019 K.G F FIRST
    14 AADYA TRIVEDI FANCY DRESS COMPETITION 25-07-19 2019 PREP A FIRST
    15 HARSHLEEN KAUR FANCY DRESS COMPETITION 25-07-19 2019 PREP B FIRST
    16 AADRIKA FANCY DRESS COMPETITION 25-07-19 2019 PREP C FIRST
    17 GARIMA YADAV FANCY DRESS COMPETITION 25-07-19 2019 PREP D FIRST
    18 ASHUTOSH SHUKLA FANCY DRESS COMPETITION 25-07-19 2019 PREP E FIRST
    19 JUNI ALI FANCY DRESS COMPETITION 25-07-19 2019 PREP F FIRST
    20 AARYVART SINGH FANCY DRESS COMPETITION 25-07-19 2019 PREP G FIRST
    21 PRATEEKSHA KASHYAP SPEECH COMPETITION 14-08-2019 2019 IX D WINNER
    22 KHUSHI JAISWAL SPEECH COMPETITION 14-08-2019 2019 IX F WINNER
    23 KUHU SINGH SINGING COMPETITION 14-08-2019 2019 VII A WINNER
    24 SUHANI CHATURVEDI SINGING COMPETITION 14-08-2019 2019 VII A WINNER
    25 KAVYA SINGING COMPETITION 14-08-2019 2019 VII C WINNER
    26 SAUMITRA KHARE SINGING COMPETITION 14-08-2019 2019 VII C WINNER
    27 UTKARSH PANDEY SINGING COMPETITION 14-08-2019 2019 VII D WINNER
    28 SHASHANK TIWARI SINGING COMPETITION 14-08-2019 2019 VII E WINNER
    29 SHREY PANDEY SINGING COMPETITION 14-08-2019 2019 VII F WINNER
    30 RASHIKA PATHAK SINGING COMPETITION 14-08-2019 2019 VIII B WINNER
    31 MAHI AGARWAL SINGING COMPETITION 14-08-2019 2019 VIII B WINNER
    32 SHAMBHAVI SINGH SINGING COMPETITION 14-08-2019 2019 VIII B WINNER
    33 BHOOMIKA SINGH SINGING COMPETITION 14-08-2019 2019 VIII B WINNER
    34 TANUSHREE SINGING COMPETITION 14-08-2019 2019 VIII D WINNER
    35 SHREYA SINGING COMPETITION 14-08-2019 2019 VIII E WINNER
    36 JAHNAVEE SINGH SINGING COMPETITION 14-08-2019 2019 VIII F WINNER
    37 VIJETA SRIVASTAVA SINGING COMPETITION 14-08-2019 2019 VIII G WINNER
    38 ADITI SRIVASTAVA ESSAY WRITING COMPETITION 26-08-2019 2019 IX C FIRST
    39 ATHARVA NARAYAN ESSAY WRITING COMPETITION 26-08-2019 2019 XI D FIRST
    40 ARYAN SINGH INTER HOUSE QUIZ COMPETITION 28-08-2019 2019 VII E WINNER
    41 AYUSHI KUSHWAHA INTER HOUSE QUIZ COMPETITION 28-08-2019 2019 VIII A WINNER
    42 AVIRAL SINGH DEBATE COMPETITION (FOR) 31-08-2019 2019 X E FIRST
    43 MAHAK DEBATE COMPETITION (AGAINST) 31-08-2019 2019 X F FIRST
    44 DIVYANSH PANDEY DEBATE COMPETITION (FOR) 31-08-2019 2019 XII A FIRST
    45 SHAMBHAVI SINGH DEBATE COMPETITION (AGAINST) 31-08-2019 2019 XII D FIRST
    46 DRISHTI RAI JUST A MINUTE 30-08-2019 2019 VI C FIRST
    47 BHOOMIKA TIGER DAY (POSTER MAKING COMPETITION) 2019 VIII FIRST
    48 TANUSHREE SHEWARMANI WORLD OZONE DAY (POSTER MAKING COMPETITION) 16-09-2019 2019 VIII D WINNER
    49 VEDIKA SINGH WORLD OZONE DAY (POSTER MAKING COMPETITION) 16-09-2019 2019 VIII D WINNER
    50 RUDRA VISHWAKARMA WORLD OZONE DAY (POSTER MAKING COMPETITION) 16-09-2019 2019 VI E WINNER
    51 UTKARSH PANDEY WORLD OZONE DAY (POSTER MAKING COMPETITION) 16-09-2019 2019 VII D WINNER
    52 LOVELY WORLD OZONE DAY (POSTER MAKING COMPETITION) 16-09-2019 2019 VI D WINNER
    53 SHUBHAM SINGH BOOK REVIEW COMPETITION 09-07-19 2019 V C FIRST
    54 VIJETA SRIVASTAVA BOOK REVIEW COMPETITION 07-09-2019 2019 VIII G FIRST
    55 MAHAK BOOK REVIEW COMPETITION 07-09-2019 2019 X F FIRST
    56 PRACHI SRIVASTAVA BOOK REVIEW COMPETITION 07-09-2019 2019 XII G FIRST
    57 RASHIKA PATHAK RANGOLI MAKING COMPETITION 24-10-2019 2019 VIII B FIRST
    58 BHOOMIKA SINGH RANGOLI MAKING COMPETITION 24-10-2019 2019 VIII B FIRST
    59 ANANYA RANGOLI MAKING COMPETITION 24-10-2019 2019 VIII B FIRST
    60 RIYA SHARMA RANGOLI MAKING COMPETITION 24-10-2019 2019 VIII B FIRST
    61 ANSHIKA SINGH RANGOLI MAKING COMPETITION 24-10-2019 2019 VIII B FIRST
    62 NAVYA SHARAN RANGOLI MAKING COMPETITION 24-10-2019 2019 VIII B FIRST
    63 AKUL PANDEY RECITATION COMPETITION 16-07-19 2019 NUR A FIRST
    64 AMAYRA RANJAN SINGH RECITATION COMPETITION 16-07-19 2019 NUR B FIRST
    65 ALISHBA FATIMA RECITATION COMPETITION 16-07-19 2019 NUR C FIRST
    66 AARADHYA PRAJAPATI RECITATION COMPETITION 16-07-19 2019 NUR D FIRST
    67 ARYA SRIVASTAVA RECITATION COMPETITION 16-07-19 2019 NUR E FIRST
    68 IQRA KHAN RECITATION COMPETITION 16-07-19 2019 K.G A FIRST
    69 MAHEK KABA RECITATION COMPETITION 16-07-19 2019 K.G B FIRST
    70 SHREYASH TIWARI RECITATION COMPETITION 16-07-19 2019 K.G C FIRST
    71 SAUMYA PANDEY RECITATION COMPETITION 16-07-19 2019 K.G D FIRST
    72 MOHD. ADNAN RECITATION COMPETITION 16-07-19 2019 K.G E FIRST
    73 YATI MISHRA RECITATION COMPETITION 16-07-19 2019 K.G F FIRST
    74 DAKSHITA VERMA RECITATION COMPETITION 16-07-19 2019 PREP A FIRST
    75 MOKSHESH RECITATION COMPETITION 16-07-19 2019 PREP B FIRST
    76 FAWAD RECITATION COMPETITION 16-07-19 2019 PREP C FIRST
    77 RITVIK RECITATION COMPETITION 16-07-19 2019 PREP D FIRST
    78 DIXITA RECITATION COMPETITION 16-07-19 2019 PREP E FIRST
    79 SURYANSH RECITATION COMPETITION 16-07-19 2019 PREP E FIRST
    80 RAFFAN RECITATION COMPETITION 16-07-19 2019 PREP F FIRST
    81 FIZA BEG RECITATION COMPETITION 16-07-19 2019 PREP G FIRST
    82 AADYA TRIVEDI STORY TELLING COMPETITION 18-10-19 2019 PREP A FIRST
    83 VANYA MISHRA STORY TELLING COMPETITION 18-10-19 2019 PREP A FIRST
    84 AVICA MISHRA STORY TELLING COMPETITION 18-10-19 2019 PREP B FIRST
    85 AARAV BHATT STORY TELLING COMPETITION 18-10-19 2019 PREP C FIRST
    86 RITWEEK STORY TELLING COMPETITION 18-10-19 2019 PREP D FIRST
    87 ASHUTOSH STORY TELLING COMPETITION 18-10-19 2019 PREP E FIRST
    88 HRIDYANSH YADAV STORY TELLING COMPETITION 18-10-19 2019 PREP F FIRST
    89 FIZA BEG STORY TELLING COMPETITION 18-10-19 2019 PREP G FIRST
    90 BHAVISHA AHUJA STORY TELLING COMPETITION 18-10-19 2019 I E FIRST
    91 PAVNI MISHRA STORY TELLING COMPETITION 18-10-19 2019 II E FIRST
    92 VITI VERMA STORY TELLING COMPETITION 18-10-19 2019 III F FIRST
    93 AYESHA KHAN PICTURE COMPOSITION 18-10-19 2019 IV A FIRST
    94 AKSHITA GUPTA PICTURE COMPOSITION 18-10-19 2019 V F FIRST
    95 ADHEERA DANCE COMPETITION 22-10-19 2019 NUR A FIRST
    96 ARADHYA DANCE COMPETITION 22-10-19 2019 NUR B FIRST
    97 VAIBHAVI DANCE COMPETITION 22-10-19 2019 NUR C FIRST
    98 ASHVI PRASAD DANCE COMPETITION 22-10-19 2019 NUR D FIRST
    99 ANSHIKA SINHA DANCE COMPETITION 22-10-19 2019 K.G A FIRST
    100 MAHEK KALRA DANCE COMPETITION 22-10-19 2019 K.G B FIRST
    101 ADVIKA SINGH DANCE COMPETITION 22-10-19 2019 K.G C FIRST
    102 ASHRIYA CHAUDHARY DANCE COMPETITION 22-10-19 2019 K.G D FIRST
    103 NAVISHA DANCE COMPETITION 22-10-19 2019 K.G E FIRST
    104 AGRIMA DANCE COMPETITION 22-10-19 2019 K.G F FIRST
    105 Aditi Verma Calligraphy Competition 08-02-2020 2020 K.G A First
    106 Shristi Calligraphy Competition 08-02-2020 2020 K.G B First
    107 Sara Khan Calligraphy Competition 08-02-2020 2020 K.G C First
    108 Saumya Pandey Calligraphy Competition 08-02-2020 2020 K.G D First
    109 Navisha Pandey Calligraphy Competition 08-02-2020 2020 K.G E First
    110 Kavya Mishra Calligraphy Competition 08-02-2020 2020 K.G F First
    111 Aakhya Calligraphy Competition 02-08-20 2020 PREP A First
    112 Avica Calligraphy Competition 02-08-20 2020 PREP B First
    113 Samikha Calligraphy Competition 02-08-20 2020 PREP C First
    114 Garima Calligraphy Competition 02-08-20 2020 PREP D First
    115 Dixita Singh Calligraphy Competition 02-08-20 2020 PREP E First
    116 Aditi Calligraphy Competition 02-08-20 2020 PREP F First
    117 Shanvi Calligraphy Competition 02-08-20 2020 PREP G First
    118 Vivanta Nair Calligraphy Competition 02-08-20 2020 I A First
    119 Aarav Tandon Calligraphy Competition 02-08-20 2020 II A First
    120 Kalpana Yadav Calligraphy Competition 02-08-20 2020 III F First
    121 Vidhi Jaiswal Calligraphy Competition 02-08-20 2020 IV B First
    122 Farheen Calligraphy Competition 02-08-20 2020 V E First
  • Recognition and Achievement

    Humming Bird Reasoning & Aptitude Olympiad 2019-2020

    .....

    SR No School Code Name of The Student Class Olymplad Registration No. Awards Won
    1 2347 HARSH IX A ARO 2306815 GOLD MEDAL
    2 2347 ANIKA IX A ARO 2306799 GOLD MEDAL
    3 2347 JAVED HABIB XII ARO 2306925 GOLD MEDAL
    4 2347 JHANVI PANDEY XI E EFO 2306926 GOLD MEDAL
    5 2347 ANUSHIKA PANDEY XI E HCC 2306911 GOLD MEDAL
    6 2347 PRACHI SRIVASTAVA XII HCC 23006991 GOLD MEDAL
    7 2347 RAIYAAN TARIQ ANSARI IX C HCO 2306836 GOLD MEDAL
    8 2347 MOHAMMAD KAIF X A HCO 2306885 GOLD MEDAL
    9 2347 NAINA TIWARI XI C HEO 2306933 GOLD MEDAL
    10 2347 KANIKA SACHAN XI C HEO 2306929 GOLD MEDAL
    11 2347 AUSHA RIZVI XI G HEO 2306910 GOLD MEDAL
    12 2347 JHANVI PORWAL XI G HEO 2306924 GOLD MEDAL
    13 2347 SHRESHTHA BATHAM IX E HHO 2306855 GOLD MEDAL
    14 2347 AMAN MISHRA IX E HHO 2306794 GOLD MEDAL
    15 2347 SHRISHTI X G HHO 2306892 GOLD MEDAL
    16 2347 SRIJAN IX C HHO 2306960 GOLD MEDAL
    17 2347 HARSHVARDHAN SINGH XII HHO 2306983 GOLD MEDAL
    18 2347 SHRESHTHA BATHAM IX E HMO 2306855 GOLD MEDAL
    19 2347 KUSHAGRA PANDEY X E HMO 2306882 GOLD MEDAL
    20 2347 HARSHIT IX F HSO 2306816 GOLD MEDAL
    21 2347 DISA SINGH X G HSO 2306877 GOLD MEDAL
    22 2347 ATHARV NARAYAN XI D HSO 2306913 GOLD MEDAL
    23 2347 ABHIJAY SINGH III B SPELL BEE 2306619 GOLD MEDAL
    24 2347 NAVDHA MUDGAL IV C SPELL BEE 2306707 GOLD MEDAL
    25 2347 NAVYA VARSHNEY IV C SPELL BEE 2306708 GOLD MEDAL
    26 2347 AHMAD NOOR KHAN V A SPELL BEE 2306731 GOLD MEDAL
  • Recognition and Achievement

    Sports 2019-2020

    .....

    SR No Name of The Student Gender Name of Competition Date Year Class and Section Position
    1 DIVYANSH SINGH MALE BALANCING 28-01-2020 2020 I C FIRST
    4 RIMMI VERMA FEMALE BALANCING 28-01-2020 2020 I E FIRST
    1 ABHAY RAI MALE HOP RACE 28-01-2020 2020 II B FIRST
    4 GARIMA SINGH FEMALE HOP RACE 28-01-2020 2020 II A FIRST
    1 SAURABH KANAUJIYA MALE FROG RACE 28-01-2020 2020 III E FIRST
    4 AVANI UPADHYAY FEMALE FROG RACE 28-01-2020 2020 III A FIRST
    1 MOHD. BASHIR MALE 50 METRE RACE 28-01-2020 2020 IV C FIRST
    4 SHREYA MAURYA FEMALE 50 METRE RACE 28-01-2020 2020 IV A FIRST
    1 AKSHAY KANAUJIYA MALE HURDLE RACE 28-01-2020 2020 V D FIRST
    4 MIRZA MERAJ FEMALE HURDLE RACE 28-01-2020 2020 V E FIRST
  • Recognition and Achievement

    Science Olympiad Foundation

    .....

    SR No Roll no. Name of The Student Obtained Marks School Rank Zonal Rank International Rank Qualified for Level-2 Awards-Won International / Zonal / School Award
    1 UP0107-06-B-019 TANU YADAV 27 1 540 988 NO Gold Medal + Participation Certificate
    2 UP0107-06-C-031 AYUSHI KUSHWAHA 27 1 540 988 NO Gold Medal + Participation Certificate
    3 UP0107-07-C-016 PRAGYA GUPTA 25 1 630 1020 NO Gold Medal + Participation Certificate
    4 UP0107-08-B-017 URWAH FARHEEN 29 1 474 715 NO Gold Medal + Participation Certificate
    5 UP0107-08-E-034 RUDRA PRAKASH PANDEY 30 1 445 675 YES Gold Medal + Participation Certificate
    6 UP0107-08-E-036 ASHUTOSH VERMA 30 1 445 675 YES Gold Medal + Participation Certificate
    7 UP0107-10-F-005 ANIKET KUMAR 41 1 158 268 YES Gold Medal + Participation Certificate
    8 UP0107-03-A-003 ANISHA KHAN 22 1 761 1633 YES Gold Medal + Participation Certificate
    9 UP0107-06-A-001 KHUSHI KUMARI 40 1 494 1115 YES Gold Medal + Participation Certificate
    10 UP0107-08-F-041 SAUMYA SRIVASTAVA 41 1 411 927 YES Gold Medal + Participation Certificate
    11 UP0107-08-G-052 NABIYA RAFAT 37 1 715 1565 NO Gold Medal + Participation Certificate
    12 UP0107-09-B-003 RITESH KUMAR YADAV 36 1 598 1563 YES Gold Medal + Participation Certificate
    13 UP0107-09-E-012 SAUMYA BHARDWAJ 27 1 283 648 N.A. Gold Medal + Participation Certificate
  • Recognition and Achievement

    Academic Result Of Class X 2019-2020

    Students who secured 89.5% and above (Stellar Performers)

    SR No Roll No. Name of The Student ENG HIN/SAN MATH SCI SST IT ENG,HINDI & BEST 3
    1 23209571 PRIYANSHI AGARWAL 98 95 100 98 98 100 98.2
    2 23209525 JYOTIKA PRAMANIK 97 97 98 96 98 99 97.8
    3 23209742 DISHA SINGH 99 95 100 94 96 99 97.8
    4 23209589 ANSH PANDEY 97 95 98 94 99 99 97.6
    5 23209528 LIPI YADAV 95 97 96 98 95 99 97
    6 23209614 SHASHANK KUMAR SINGH 98 89 97 94 95 99 95.6
    7 23209697 ANIKET KUMAR 99 88 99 93 98 94 95.6
    8 23209618 VISHAL KUMAR 96 90 99 94 95 98 95.6
    9 23209623 AARYIKA 95 93 97 87 99 98 96.4
    10 23209549 AMAN MITTAL 99 93 93 94 97 97 96
    11 23209678 PRASHANT SAXENA 97 90 95 91 96 100 95.6
    12 23209642 SAUMY SHARAN 95 85 98 96 95 94 93.8
    13 23209710 PRIYANSH 95 92 93 91 95 99 94.8
    14 23209609 PRIYANSH KHARE 95 89 88 93 95 100 94.4
    15 23209627 AKSHITA SINGH 97 91 94 87 95 95 94.4
    16 23209659 AARSHI YADAV 97 87 96 81 95 97 94.4
    17 23209639 PRACHI SINGH 98 97 92 80 93 92 94.4
    18 23209605 PALAK GAUTAM 94 91 92 83 95 98 94
    19 23209685 SHANVI FATIMA 95 85 68 95 98 97 94
    20 23209567 PALAK CHANDRA 93 92 94 87 95 95 93.8
    21 23209582 CHITRA CHITRANSHI 90 86 99 87 95 98 93.6
    22 23209616 SHUCHI SAXENA 95 86 94 85 95 99 93.8
    23 23209676 PRAGYAN RAO 96 88 93 82 97 95 93.8
    24 23209785 SHASHWAT JAIN 87 89 97 89 97 98 93.6
    25 23209578 UTPAL RAJ VAID 90 86 100 90 95 93 92.8
    26 23209590 AREEBA KHAN 91 81 97 92 97 91 91.6
    27 23209711 PRIYANSHU KUMAR 92 91 96 86 92 96 93.4
    28 23209704 KHUSHI SRIVASTAVA 96 94 94 78 87 96 93.4
    29 23209767 ASHWANI KUMAR 80 94 96 97 93 99 93.2
    30 23209735 ANANYA JAISWAL 90 87 95 84 95 99 93.2
    31 23209630 ANUKRATI SINGH 99 92 85 80 96 94 93.2
    32 23209774 MAHJABI FATIMA 95 90 69 94 95 92 93.2
    33 23209720 TRISHA RANJAN 95 90 68 90 95 96 93.2
    34 23209534 PRANJAL PRATAP SEN 88 85 95 98 91 93 91.8
    35 23209615 SHIVANSH SRIVASTAVA 93 88 81 93 95 96 93
    36 23209743 DIVYANSH RAI 93 89 94 77 95 94 93
    37 23209564 KUNAL GUPTA 90 87 91 90 97 96 92.2
    38 23209755 UTSAV UPADHYAY 90 85 95 83 95 99 92.8
    39 23209577 SHUBHANGI SHARMA 89 90 92 77 98 95 92.8
    40 23209636 MIMANSHA RAWAT 99 91 82 77 96 96 92.8
    41 23209521 DITI VERMA 86 95 94 93 95 90 92.6
    42 23209619 VISHAL YADAV 92 89 91 91 95 94 92.2
    43 23209656 YASH YADAV 98 95 89 85 87 94 92.6
    44 23209749 PRAGYA YADAV 97 96 65 86 95 89 92.6
    45 23209517 ANUSHIKA PRAJAPATI 94 90 88 81 96 94 92.4
    46 23209706 MAHAK 92 90 88 84 95 96 92.2
    47 23209587 ANAM 91 80 96 85 95 93 91
    48 23209769 HARSHITA MISHRA 94 89 65 86 95 95 91.8
    49 23209624 ARYA RAI 98 82 90 66 94 94 91.6
    50 23209542 SRI VISHNU SURESH 94 93 79 88 92 90 91.4
    51 23209620 YASHODITYA SRIVASTAVA 98 94 76 71 95 94 91.4
    52 23209779 RAKSHITA SHARMA 90 94 68 79 95 98 91.2
    53 23209686 SHREYANSHI CHAUBEY 98 80 91 77 93 93 91
    54 23209778 PRIYANSHU VERMA 87 84 88 90 96 93 90
    55 23209680 RASHMI GAUR 95 89 78 83 95 91 90.6
    56 23209754 SHRIYA SHARMA 94 91 78 66 94 96 90.6
    57 23209632 ANUSHKA AWASTHI 95 82 95 59 95 86 90.6
    58 23209788 SRISHTI TIWARI 87 93 85 87 95 90 90.4
    59 23209538 ROHIT SRIVASTAVA 87 87 90 84 94 94 90.4
    60 23209784 SATYABRAT DUBEY 93 89 80 81 95 94 90.4
    61 23209781 SANCHIT SINGH BISHT 94 85 82 78 94 97 90.4
    62 23209758 AASHUTOSH MISHRA 87 91 61 83 93 98 90.4
    63 23209573 RISHABH KUMAR YADAV 88 90 78 85 95 93 90.2
    64 23209721 VAISHNO SHUKLA 88 91 75 81 95 96 90.2
    65 23209668 KAMAKSHI SRIVASTAVA 94 90 85 88 86 92 90
    66 23209734 ANURAG SINGH 94 82 83 66 94 97 90
    67 23209759 ABHISHEK SINGH 83 86 86 88 95 96 89.6
    68 23209595 JAFAR ALAM KHAN 97 84 84 87 95 85 89.6
  • Recognition and Achievement

    Academic Result Of Class XII 2019-2020

    Students who secured 89.5% and above (Stellar Performers)

    SR No Roll no. Name of The Student SUB CODE/ MARKS SUB CODE/ MARKS SUB CODE/ MARKS SUB CODE/ MARKS SUB CODE/ MARKS %AGE
    301 41 30 54 55
    1 23674453 NITYA BHARDWAJ 99 95 99 98 95 97.2
    301 83 30 54 55
    2 23674459 SHUBHI AGARWAL 91 99 99 98 97 96.8
    301 83 43 41 42
    3 23674286 ANAS AHMAD SIDDIQUI 97 97 95 98 95 96.4
    301 83 30 54 55
    4 23674463 TANYA GOLA 95 97 97 96 95 96
    301 83 43 41 42
    5 23674293 JAVED HABIB 97 96 95 95 95 95.6
    301 83 43 44 42
    6 23674369 ANJALI 95 96 95 97 95 95.6
    301 66 30 54 55
    7 23674422 RICHA YADAV 91 98 97 97 95 95.6
    301 83 43 41 42
    8 23674271 MRIDUL NEGI 95 96 95 95 95 95.2
    301 83 43 41 42
    9 23674275 SAANVI MOHAN 95 96 95 95 95 95.2
    301 302 43 44 42
    10 23674380 SANCHITA KUSHWAHA 96 95 95 95 95 95.2
    301 41 30 54 55
    11 23674255 AKASH SHARMA 94 96 95 95 95 95
    301 48 43 41 42
    12 23674340 SWATI PRAJAPATI 91 99 95 95 95 95
    301 83 43 41 42
    13 23674261 DIVYANSH PANDEY 95 96 93 95 95 94.8
    301 83 30 54 55
    14 23674458 SHRUTI VERMA 95 96 93 95 95 94.8
    301 83 43 41 42
    15 23674277 SYED MAZAHIR MEHDI ZAIDI 99 96 93 95 90 94.6
    301 66 30 54 55
    16 23674426 SIYA SHUKLA 91 92 99 95 96 94.6
    301 83 43 41 42
    17 23674254 ADITI VISHWAKARMA 89 96 95 97 95 94.4
    301 302 43 44 42
    18 23674367 ADITYA CHAUDHARY 93 94 95 95 95 94.4
    301 302 43 44 42
    19 23674383 SONALI RAI 95 94 95 95 93 94.4
    301 83 43 44 42
    20 23674398 SARAH TARIQ ANSARI 96 96 90 95 95 94.4
    301 48 43 41 42
    21 23674310 ABHISHEK UPADHYAY 87 97 95 97 95 94.2
    301 66 30 54 55
    22 23674411 HARSHIT CHANDRA 88 95 97 95 95 94
    301 66 30 54 55
    23 23674408 ANUSHKA GOPAL 96 91 95 94 93 93.8
    301 83 30 54 55
    24 23674466 VIDHI SHUKLA 93 95 95 94 92 93.8
    301 48 30 54 55
    25 23674504 AYUSHMAN PATHAK 91 98 91 94 95 93.8
    301 83 43 41 42
    26 23674252 ABHAY CHAUDHARY 88 95 95 95 95 93.6
    301 83 43 41 42
    27 23674282 ADITYA SINGH 90 94 94 95 95 93.6
    301 83 43 41 42
    28 23674289 ATUL B RAJ 88 95 95 95 95 93.6
    301 48 43 44 42
    29 23674354 MANU SHUKLA 89 90 95 98 95 93.4
    301 41 30 54 55
    30 23674439 ANCHAL VERMA 97 95 84 96 95 93.4
    301 48 43 41 42
    31 23674336 SANIDHYA VIKRAM SINGH 94 96 92 89 95 93.2
    301 66 30 54 55
    32 23674425 SHOBHITA ASHOK TIWARI 96 93 91 94 92 93.2
    301 48 43 44 42
    33 23674365 SUMIT SEN SINGH 91 93 95 91 95 93
    301 66 30 54 55
    34 23674403 AFREEN FAROOK KHAN 89 94 94 94 94 93
    301 83 30 54 55
    35 23674454 PRACHI SRIVASTAVA 95 96 83 95 95 92.8
    301 48 30 54 55
    36 23674470 AKANSHA YADAV 95 96 94 95 84 92.8
    301 83 43 41 42
    37 23674270 MOHD. ARBAB 93 94 93 93 90 92.6
    301 302 43 44 42
    38 23674374 HARSHWARDHAN SINGH 95 93 95 90 90 92.6
    301 83 43 41 42
    39 23674265 HIMANSHU VERMA 94 94 91 88 95 92.4
    301 48 43 44 42
    40 23674350 ATIYA RAHMAN 95 97 83 95 92 92.4
    301 66 30 54 55
    41 23674416 MEGHA DHAKA 92 97 95 95 83 92.4
    301 83 43 41 42
    42 23674291 DHEERAJ SRIVASTAVA 90 94 95 94 88 92.2
    301 66 30 54 55
    43 23674424 SHALINI MISHRA 95 96 89 93 88 92.2
    301 83 43 41 42
    44 23674251 AASTHA BHARTI 97 95 78 95 93 91.6
    301 66 30 54 55
    45 23674434 ARYAN BANSAL 83 98 92 94 90 91.4
    301 41 30 54 55
    46 23674447 JANVI GUPTA 94 92 91 93 87 91.4
    301 302 43 44 42
    47 23674385 VEDIKA GAUTAM 84 92 95 95 89 91
    301 66 30 54 55
    48 23674419 PRIYA CHAUDHARY 91 93 91 91 89 91
    301 83 43 41 42
    49 23674253 ABHITENDRA TIWARI 84 92 93 95 89 90.6
    301 48 43 44 42
    50 23674345 AERAM PARVEEN 91 98 87 95 80 90.2
    301 48 43 41 42
    51 23674328 PRANSHU 90 93 94 93 80 90
    301 83 30 54 55
    52 23674457 SHIVANSH SINGH 92 93 91 92 82 90
    301 83 43 41 42
    53 23674307 GAURAV SINGH 82 92 94 94 87 89.8
    301 66 30 54 55
    54 23674435 YUGANK GUPTA 85 86 91 91 95 89.6

Copyrights © 2020 Central Academy School. All rights reserved.